List of Animal Crossing: New Horizons staff

From Nookipedia, the Animal Crossing wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
The staff credits in Animal Crossing: New Horizons

The following is a list of staff involved in the creation of Animal Crossing: New Horizons, as seen in the game's credits.

Director[edit]

Art Director[edit]

  • Koji Takahashi

Sound Director[edit]

Programming Directors[edit]

  • Yoshitaka Takeshita
  • Hiromichi Miyake

Assistant Director[edit]

  • Kotaro Hiromatsu

Script Leader[edit]

  • Makoto Wada

Project Management[edit]

  • Tomokazu Abe
  • Junhiro Nishiyama

Planning Supervisor[edit]

  • Yusuke Amano

System Planning[edit]

  • Ichiro Suzuki
  • Ken Kato
  • Yoshihiko Ito
  • Tadanori Sakata

Event Planning[edit]

  • Kunio Watanabe
  • Mizuki Ebihara
  • Arisa Hosaka

UI Planning[edit]

  • Daiji Imai
  • Makoto Ono

Network Planning[edit]

  • Kenichi Nishida
  • Keiko Kinishita
  • Taketoshi Akimaru
  • Yurie Hattori

Script[edit]

  • Kuniko Maeda
  • Mai Yoshikawa
  • Rika Imaeda
  • Mariko Yuda
  • Arisa Nakajima
  • Maki Watanabe
  • Emiko Yanai
  • Aiko Takami
  • Hiromi Morita

Planning Support[edit]

  • Tomoaki Tsuji
  • Tsuyoshi Masada

Character Design[edit]

Players & Animals[edit]

  • Yuko Miyakawa
  • Asako Shibata
  • Haruka Tatsuta
  • Arata Takahashi
  • Sora Nagaoka

Animations[edit]

  • Takuto Gocho
  • Miryan Paku

Terrain Design[edit]

Outdoor Areas[edit]

  • Jun Takamura
  • Akito Osanai
  • Atsushi Nishibori
  • Shintaro Sasaki
  • Yoko Maruta

Buildings[edit]

  • Tetsuta Kobayashi
  • Maasa Sugimoto
  • Jihyun Kim
  • Shoko Naka
  • Miki Aoki

Houses[edit]

  • Sei Hashimoto
  • Soshiro Suzuki

Interiors[edit]

  • Mayu Furukawa
  • Jun Tanaka
  • Yoshiki Takada
  • Mizuho Yamanaka

Object Design[edit]

Furniture[edit]

  • Ami Takai
  • Tomomi Marunami
  • Sachiko Ikeda
  • Airi Abe
  • Saki Takita
  • Hiromi Sugimoto
  • Jumpei Yamashita
  • Kanoko Kobayashi
  • Kazuki Sugano
  • Akari Mine

Fashion[edit]

  • Kyohei Seki
  • Misaki Imura
  • Dan Suzuki

Creatures[edit]

  • Kazumi Yamaguchi
  • Shungo Suzuki

Plants[edit]

  • Shinko Takeshita
  • Kazuki Okamoto

Items[edit]

  • Yu Yang
  • Riku Takamatsu

UI Design[edit]

  • Takahiro Nagaya
  • Satomi Tateishi
  • Mizuho Nakazawa
  • Yuka Kumiki
  • Kana Ueyama
  • Yuri Takai
  • Kureha Ura

Effect Design[edit]

  • Hiroshi Ueda
  • Kojiro Inoue

Lighting Design[edit]

  • Yasuhiro Takao

Asset Design[edit]

  • Rika Aoki
  • Akari Iwakiri
  • Yuhei Iwasa
  • Naoki Uemura
  • Takeshi Uchiyama
  • Kanako Uno
  • Saeko Kawahara
  • Minechika Kitai
  • Jun Kitaoka
  • Shinya Gima
  • Hiroko Kiyonari
  • Natsuo Komatsubara
  • Haruka Saito
  • Ayaka Sugimoto
  • Bungo Takahashi
  • Hiroaki Todo
  • Atsushi Domoto
  • Makiko Nihari
  • Toshiyuki Hiroe
  • Shoko Fukuchi
  • Sanae Matsuo
  • Riko Mochizuki
  • Eri Morimoto
  • Shinji Yato
  • Takamasa Yamaguchi
  • Ayumi Yamazaki
  • Tomoyo Yamanaka
  • Mai Yugichi
  • Lim Chee Wai
  • Yuji Watanabe
  • Koji Aoyama
  • Wakana Imai
  • Ai Ogawa
  • Teppei Kamata
  • Kyoko Kamikubo
  • Nobuaki Kuroda
  • Wakana Kodama
  • Risa Sugimoto
  • Hiroki Takahashi
  • Rina Nishijima
  • Naoya Nihei

Design Advisors[edit]

  • Ryuji Kobayashi
  • Makoto Yonezu
  • Yoshifumi Masaki

Music[edit]

  • Yasuaki Iwata
  • Yumi Takahashi
  • Shinobu Nagata
  • Sayako Doi
  • Masato Ohashi

Sound Design[edit]

  • Hiromitsu Fujikawa
  • Takuro Yasuda
  • Shu Tamura
  • Isami Yoshida

Character Programmers[edit]

  • Toshinori Kawai
  • Eiji Nishikawa
  • Hiroto Kurano
  • Ryu Shinimiya
  • Takuma Fukui
  • Osamu Higuchi
  • Yuki Takaya
  • Taishi Hori

Player Programmer[edit]

  • Masashi Masuoka

Network Programmers[edit]

  • Yukari Suzuki
  • Shinji Hatada

Outdoor Area Programmers[edit]

  • Yukihiro Kanamaru
  • Kenju Matsutani
  • Takahiro Isokane

System Programmer[edit]

  • Minoru Hamaura

Camera Programmer[edit]

  • Toshiyuki Doi

Object Programmers[edit]

  • Keita Takada
  • Atsushi Nishiwaki
  • Hiroyuki Kato
  • Heita Fukuyama

Tool Programmers[edit]

  • Masatoshi Ogawa
  • Norihisa Ashida

Graphic Programmers[edit]

  • Shuhei Maekawa
  • Tomofumi Nakano

UI Programmers[edit]

  • Takahiro Ogawa
  • Saki Nakashima
  • Shigehiro Kasamatsu
  • Ryo Takebayashi
  • Manabu Ide
  • Atsushi Sakaguchi
  • Masayuki Kuwajima
  • Naonari Fukumoto
  • Kento Yamada
  • Momoko Shibutani
  • Nobuo Okajima

Message Programmers[edit]

  • Masaro Sakakibara
  • Shunta Sakai

Sound Programmers[edit]

  • Hiroyuki Taniwa
  • Kenichi Nishiyama
  • Yuki Ono

QA Programmers[edit]

  • Yasunari Soejima
  • Naoto Katsura

Program Advisors[edit]

  • Gentaro Takaki
  • Yuji Sawatani

Opening Movie[edit]

  • Katsunori Matsuura

Package Design[edit]

  • Keiko Inoue
  • Keisuke Okubo

Artwork[edit]

  • Chiharu Sakiyama
  • Minoru Uenaka
  • Yuki Kozuma

Design Support[edit]

  • Hitoshi Kobayashi
  • Kosei Kitamura

Programming Support[edit]

  • Takuhiro Dohta
  • Yuichiro Okamura
  • Ryota Maruko
  • Katsuhisa Sata
  • Shigetoshi Kitayama
  • Junya Osada
  • Satoru Osako
  • Yasuhiro Tokunaga
  • Takahiro Takayama
  • Kazuya Sumaki
  • Takuma Oiso
  • Yoshiyuki Sawada
  • Hitoshi Kanetani
  • Kota Wada
  • Takumi Sekino
  • Yoji Okudera
  • Naoki Fukada
  • Shozo Hidaka

Network Support[edit]

  • Takahiro Yamaguchi
  • Yusuke Inoue
  • Akira Okazaki
  • Taiyo Watanabe
  • Yasunari Umano
  • Shoya Tanaka
  • Sunao Otake
  • Takumi Masuda

Technical Support[edit]

  • Mistuo Iwamoto
  • Koichiro Hirano
  • Masahiro Takeguchi
  • Takehiro Oyama
  • Yoshito Yasuda

Debug[edit]

  • Toshimune Hosoi
  • Akiko Ohashi
  • Isamu Kawase
  • Shingo Adachi
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • Pole To Win Co., Ltd.

NOA Localization Management[edit]

  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Rich Amtower
  • Ann Lin
  • Tom O'Leary
  • Scot Ritchey
  • Morgan Ritchie
  • Álex Zarza

NOA Localization[edit]

  • Sam AbouHarb
  • Ana Celeste Ascanio
  • Winda Benedetti
  • Michael Benedetto
  • Gabriela Bergollo-Drouyn
  • Billy Carroll
  • Yanett Cepeda Valor
  • Owen Cooney
  • Kris Copeland
  • Rhiona Dey
  • Audrey Drake
  • Marjolaine Drouin
  • Katie Dunlop
  • Dan Fazio
  • Peter Fries
  • Lara Gibran
  • Nicko Gonzalez
  • Yunica Hara
  • Rob Heiret
  • Paloma Hernandez
  • Sara Hoad
  • Bill Hutchens
  • Noriko Kaji
  • Kristopher Katz
  • Ryan Kelley
  • Lars Knudson
  • Addison Koski
  • Brandon Kramer
  • Nina Legout
  • Nich Maragos
  • Yoriko Marusich
  • Nicole Mazza
  • Karina Mora
  • Kendra Nastalski
  • Sol Plata Loera
  • César Pérez
  • Erin Peterson
  • Carolina Quesada
  • Brian Reed
  • Karen Ressler
  • Veronica Reyes
  • Lorena Robinson
  • Galia Rodríguez Hornedo
  • Elina Sánchez
  • Paul Scheible
  • Beth Studer
  • Ludovic Tientcheu
  • Kindra Timmerwilke
  • Marcia Toledo
  • Thaddée Wiseur
  • Taryn Ziegler

NOA Product Testing[edit]

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Kirk Buchanan
  • Sean Egan
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Andy Kolden
  • Sebastian Galloway
  • Brette Levitan
  • Miyuki Matsunaga
  • Madison Levitan
  • Doug Lynn
  • Marko Wallenius
  • Michael Sahlin
  • James Dillon
  • JOsh Yagi-Stanton
  • Jake Lokholm
  • Cameron Cox
  • Riley Scott
  • Andrew Wang
  • Elizabeth Arnold
  • Victoria Arvisais
  • Sam Barret-Farris
  • Emmanuel Bisson
  • Patrick Brady
  • Catelyn Brenner
  • Ryan Bristol
  • Gatlin Brown
  • Heriberto Bueno-Olmeda Jr
  • Brynne Caudill
  • Tristan Conley
  • Geoffrey Cox
  • Matthew Craig
  • Zachary Gerken
  • Cameron Hamad
  • Kyle Hayden
  • Kathy Huguenard
  • Matt Hunziker
  • Scott Kim
  • Young Kim
  • Amanda Lopes
  • Michelle Luby
  • William Mashburn
  • Joseph Meldrum
  • Christopher Ogawa
  • Gerard Porcello
  • Blake Radcliffe
  • Pascal Rosaaen
  • Christopher Smith
  • Craig So
  • Jacob Tapia
  • Christopher Yepes Barrón
  • Elisha Yuhi
  • Product Testing Technicians

NOE Localisation Producers[edit]

  • Federico Maggi
  • Theodoros Spenis
  • Luke Allardyce
  • Daniel Campbell

NOE Translation[edit]

  • Michael Frisch
  • Andrea Jähn
  • Jo Legge
  • John Mullen
  • Greg T. Sadownik
  • Anthony Fouillen
  • Sylvian Gsell
  • Florence d'Anterroches
  • Abdelkader Baldjilali
  • Sabrina Bretant
  • David Casusséque
  • Laurent Godinot
  • Gurvan Le Guen
  • Jean-Paul Hausmann
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • Véronique Scheider
  • Martina Deimei
  • Gunnar Friedrich
  • Arne Glinka
  • Katharina Glowotz
  • Benedikt Grosser
  • Michael Hussinger
  • Frithjof Koepp
  • Jessica Morandi
  • Sven Pōtzl
  • Georg Schmalhofer
  • Hannah Siebert
  • Adriano Antonini
  • Marco Morbin
  • Chiara Botta
  • Daniele Braglia
  • Giovanna Canta
  • Mirko Capcelli
  • Bruno Gramigna
  • Roby Liebetruth
  • Alessandro Pagano
  • Barbara Pisani
  • Anna Tarantini
  • Álex Hernández-Puertas
  • Cristina Solà Picas
  • Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
  • Alfonso Díaz Jiménez
  • Raúl Guerrero Plaza
  • Blanca Hueso Taulés
  • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
  • Elizabeth Sánchez León
  • Enrique Sánchez Rosa
  • Alicia Vega Lamela
  • Christian Buter
  • Saskia Doorschodt
  • Thomas den Haan
  • Patrick Koudstaal
  • Marijke Pustjens
  • Lennart Rotteveel
  • Suzanne Turgeon
  • Vincent Meijer
  • Victoria Valeria Becker
  • Anton Ivanchikov
  • Margarita Jabner
  • Elsa Jödicke
  • Dmitrii Kaloev
  • Localsoft, S.L.

NOE Quality Assurance[edit]

  • Petra Gyarmaty
  • Sebastian Donnerstag
  • Ahmed Bounouar
  • Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
  • Matthieu Lamouroux
  • Jérôme Petit
  • Laurent Siddi
  • Mathieu Springinsfeld
  • Laurence Uhlen
  • Stéphane Zussy
  • Swen Harder
  • Sebastian Jende
  • Edwin Kirschenmann
  • Michaela Koch
  • Sarah Nist
  • Manuel Tants
  • Daniele Albrito
  • Fabio Brignoli
  • Veronica Casi
  • Alessandro Crosa
  • Mazia Faustinelli
  • Andrea Marino
  • Pasquale Gianluca Miceli
  • Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
  • Margarita Castro Arellano
  • Ibon Díez Maeztu
  • Ángeles Garrido
  • Jesús Gordo Martín
  • Julio Manzaneda
  • Laura Soto Toral
  • Stijn Lebon
  • Joachim Lust
  • Stefan Vermij
  • Soufian Yahyaoui
  • Chelsey Vonk
  • Ihar Havenka
  • Irina Kaffka
  • Inna Talalay
  • Alla Zinevych

NHL Localization[edit]

  • Claudia Chan
  • Jeanie Ho
  • Tracy Cheng
  • Chung Long Wang
  • Pole To Win Singapore Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch

iQue Localization[edit]

  • Keisuke Fukudhima
  • Qiu Xiaochun
  • Xu Ming
  • Ling Yayun
  • Chen Yijun
  • Peng Yi
  • Pole To Win Shanghai Co., Ltd.

NOK Localization[edit]

  • Hyokjin Jung
  • Dongyeon Kim
  • Kyoungim Na
  • Ryunjin Shin
  • Narae Won
  • Jihyuen Yoo
  • Yunseok Choi
  • Jiyun Lee
  • Hyunsun Lee
  • Soonil Kim
  • Suzy Do
  • Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.

Special Thanks[edit]

  • Toshiharu Izuno
  • Soichi Nakajima
  • Shinji Okane
  • Masakaze Sato
  • Daisuke Watanabe
  • Takahiro Watanabe
  • Megumi Inoue
  • Taiyo Furukawa
  • Pedro Avelar
  • Takahiro Nosho
  • Hideaki Tanabe
  • Yasuyuki Ikeda
  • Takayuki Haga
  • Nagomu Sasaki
  • Hiroshi Uchiyama
  • Yukiko Ishikawa
  • Shinji Yamada
  • Tomonori Hiraishi
  • Yujiro Mori
  • Tohru Yoshio
  • Isao Moro
  • Yasuto Kakimoto
  • Yumi Yoshimi
  • Nintendo SDK Development Team
  • Nintendo European Research & Development
  • SRD Co., Ltd.
  • MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.
  • 1-UP Studio Inc.
  • Black Beard Design Studio Inc.
  • THREE STAR FACTORY Co., Ltd.
  • D.A.G. Inc.
  • Griot Groove inc.
  • TOSE CO., LTD.
  • IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.
  • Face Music

Producer[edit]

Associate Producer[edit]

  • Toshihiko Nakago

General Producers[edit]

Executive Producer[edit]

  • Shuntaro Furukawa